☰       Show/Hide Menu

☰       Department Menu

Health & Safety

DCU Fire Warden Team Glasnevin Campus

Block A - Albert College

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Declan RafteryOffice of the Chief Operations Officer5117A201A
Fina AkintolaOffice of the Chief Operations Office5118A201B
Jane NevillePresidents Office5116A102
Vikki DoylePresidents Office5666A102
Helen ColemanVice President Academic Affairs5682AG03
Jonny HobsonGraduate Studies5136AG40
Rachel KeeganGraduate Studies6285AG40
Fiona DwyerQuality Promotion Office8411A154
Anne TroyFinance5915Ist Floor
Robbie WalshFinance5971A140F
Sandra KellyFinance70722nd Floor
Lisa KnowlesFinance7076A241
Judy McDonaldFinance8343A241
Fiona MaguireFinance75162nd Floor

Block B - Invent

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Patrick CoffeyPDST8380Basement
Michelle HerronPDST8200Ground Floor
Maeve FreemanInvent (Reception)7777Ist Floor
Hilary CoatesInvent5179Ground Floor
Kieran O'DwyerResearch and Innovation Support5729Invent
Fiona BrennanResearch and Innovation Support7816First Floor
Mary WhyteRestaurant7560First Floor
Monica RosaSigmoid Pharma7454 3rd floor
Luke CurranKantam78743rd Floor
Eric ChubbKantam78743rd Floor
Poulomi ChoudhuryKantam78743rd Floor

Block C /CA - Henry Grattan Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Jim RogersCommunications5672C145D
David O'CallaghanCommunications5190C100
Damien HickeyCommunications5201C105
Pauline MooneyIncoporation Programme Management Office8810CG10A
Eileen TullyHealth & Safety Officer8896CG47
Amanda KavanaghHealth & Safety Office8678CG10
Celine JamesonRegistry8347Ground Floor
Gillian BarryRegistry5105Ground Floor
Carol GrehanRegistry7413Ground Floor
Lisa BuckleyRegistry8489Ground Floor
Jennifer McShaneRegistry5565Ground Floor
Paul MooreRegistry5465Ground Floor
Maria LyonsISS5601Henry Grattan Extension
Robert DuffyISS5410Henry Grattan Extension
Sebastian DoorisISS8228CAG31
Ian SpillaneISS7493B133
Gerald CannonISS5958Henry Grattan Extension
Claire BohanStudent Support & Development5164Student Advice Centre- Ground Floor
Deirdre MoloneyStudent Support & Development6281Student Advise Centre- Ground Floor
Celine GeraghtyStudent Support & Development8842008C101
Lorna GalliganStudent Support & Development5492Student Advice Centre- Ground Floor
Miriam JonesCareers Office5129CG26
Siobhan MurphyCareers Office5847CG26B
Rachel McCullaghIntra Support5176CG29
Fiona HudsonAccess Service5530CG72
Fiona GallagherApplied Lanuages & Intercultural Studies5794C1109
Annette SimonApplied Lanuages & Intercultural Studies5463C2112
Angela LeahyApplied Lanuages & Intercultural Studies5874C1112
Paula Smith MeaneyApplied Lanuages & Intercultural Studies5231C138
Trudy CorriganEducation Studies7865CA116
Goretti DaughtonHumanities & Social Sciences5014C237
Michelle BrennanHumanities & Social Sciences7415C234

Block D - Bea Orpen

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Aisling DeignanOpen Education8384D300
Michelle SmythOpen Education5327D103
Una RyanOpen Education5266DG04
Valerie CookeOVPAA5938D106

Block E - Estates Office

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Linda MartinEstates Office Reception5142EG01
Graham WhelanEstates Office5563/5142 
Richard KellyEstates Office5204 
Michael CowleyEstates Office5142 
Michael WoodsEstates Office5039 
Coreen MaloneEstates Office5343 
Raymond WheatleySecurity8990 
Shay KeatingSecurity8990 
Emmet RyanSecurity8990 
Eddie HamiltonSecurity5999 
Shay KeatingSecurity8990 
John WhelanSecurity8990 
Bernard KeoghSecurity8990 
Brendan HowardSecurity8990 
Rory O'DonoghueSecurity8990 
Paul MullenSecurity8990 
Liam GaughranSecurity8990 
Anthony ZambaSecurity8990 

Block G - NICB

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Michael HenryNICB5728G104
Finbar O'SullivanNICB5726/8390G07
Norma O'DonovanNICB5703/7497G106
Colin ClarkeNICB5692 
Geraldine ChawkeNICB7500G29
Gillian SmithNICB6221G2220
Luca MustanteNICB7740G202

Block GA - NRF

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Maurice BurkeScience & Health7605GA108A
Barry O'ConnellScience & Health6292GA108
Ana JaranayStep6298GA209
Josephine OzoaniStep7547GAB08
Lorcan KentStep6297/6305GA108
Stephen FullerStep6305/6293GA108
Robbie SinnottStep Research Facilities Manager6320GA105

 

Block H - School of Nursing & Human Sciences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Evelyn KelleherNursing & Human Sciences8536H122E
Richard JacksonNursing & Human Sciences8529H225
Grace HickeyNursing & Human Sciences5077HG01
Sharon FarrellNursing & Human Sciences7951H269B
Siobhan DohertyNursing & Human Sciences7987HG01
Karen O'ConnorNursing & Human Sciences8778HG01
Michael BurkeScience & Health5110H301
Pauline WalshHLC - ExWell Medical6270 
Catherine TimminsHLC - Reception7171 
Mary GloverHLC  
Suzanne GriffinRestaurant (Nursing)7902Ground Floor (Restaurant)

Block J - Hamiliton Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Paul BarhamBiounite5949JG07
Jennifer O'DonovanXeolas01-9023069J200
Denis O'ReillyXeolas01-9023069 

Block K - Student Center - Hub

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Una RedmondOffice of Student Life5280K101
Siobhan ByrneOffice of Student Life5585K113
Shea McNelisOffice of Student Life8188 
Richard HarrisOffice of Student Life8900 
Podge SheehanOffice of Student Life7177 
Anne Marie BrophyOffice of Student Life5392 
Ashley Dooley MartinNubar8724 
Dillion FeeneyNubar8724 
Kaara HoganSpar5638 
David WalshSpar5638 

Block L - McNulty Building

Name School Unit Phone Number Room Number
Sean HaranComputing8703L1.05
Jim DoyleComputing5350L1.06
Peter McGormanComputing5359L2.38
Gary ConwayComputing5648L1.08
Eugene CurranComputing5941L1.10
Joachim WagnerComputing6915L2.04
Gillian Moriarty (Smyth)Computing8487L1.15
Patricia LaceyComputing8980L1.21
Laura GrehanCNGL6705L2.05
Phil HughesCNGL6700L2.17
Cliodhna HoranAdapt Centre6708L2.03
Colette RealDCUBS8483LG28
David P SmithDCUBS6482LG28

Block M - Inter-Faith Centre

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
    

Block N - Marconi Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Alan HughesPhysics5271N102
Lisa PeytonPhysics5306N144
Henry BarryPhysics5520NG23
Dorota WencelPhysics8512N127
Olga OrmondResearch Enterprise Hub5444N113

Block PG - Pavillion

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Mary McCloskeyBoston University8500PG11
Anne FitzgeraldCTYI5762PG01
Stuart KehoeCTYI8784PG02

Block PR-Restaurant

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Louise PlummerMain Restaurant5550 
Ombreta OprisanMain Restaurant5550 
George PetcuMain Restaurant5550 
Chris CurranMain Restaurant5550 
Joanne LeeperMain Restaurant5550 
Cristina PetcuMain Restaurant5550 
Helen LeeperMain Restaurant5550 
LilliannaMain Restaurant (Starbucks Counter)5550 
    

Block Q - DCUBS

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Muriel KeeganDCUBS5538Q108
Clare BalfeDCUBS5681Q108
Ursula BaxterDCUBS5172Q103
Jonathan BeggDCUBS7499Q258
Debbie TrimbleDCUBS5180Q160
Brid MurphyDCUBS5685Q155
Ruth FinneganDCUBS8106Q159
Martin QuinnDCUBS5144Q234
Catherine TierneyDCUBS8288Q160
Julie O'DonnellDCUBS5441Q113
Dr. P.J ByrneDCUBS6879Q137
Denise FrierDCUBS5942Q208
Emily PhippsDCUBS5942Q208
Nichola O'SullivanDCUBS5453Q208
Olive FlynnDCUBS5899Q160
Deirdre O'ReillyDCUBS7719Q320
Anne-Marie CahertyDCUBS8546Q320
Gavin BrownDCUBS6952QG07
Catherine BebbingtonDCUBS5899Q160
Ciara FeeneyDCUBS6956Q101
Jenny ButterlyDCUBS5899Q160
Andrew MacIntyreDCUBS6859Q160
    
 DCUBS Restaurant 2nd Floor

Block QA - MacCormac Building

Name

School Unit

Phone Number

Room Number

Joe MaxwellHuman Resources70701st Floor

Block S - Stokes Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Conor MaguireElectronic Engineering8320S142
Robert ClareElectronic Engineering5867S142
Liam MeanyElectronic Engineering8150S142
Breda McManusElectronic Engineering5325S348
Billy RoartyElectronic Engineering5366SG17
Paul WoganElectronic Engineering5868S131
Liam DomicanMechanical Engineering8365SB30/N110
Chris CrouchMechanical Engineering5824SB14
Paul YoungMechanical Engineering8374S374
Lorna FitzsimonsMechanical Engineering7716S388
Sheila BoughtonStep Research Admin Unit5382S309
Mary ComiskeyStep Research Admin Unit6829S311
Stephen FullerNCSR6305S103
Susan KelleherNCSR6337S152
Prince AnandarajahRINCE7537S329

Block S – BDI Wing

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Barry ByrneBDI5818S3-155
Conor MurphyNCSR7667S118

Block U - DCU Sports

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
 Zest Restaurant (Sports)6853 
Niamh HanleyDCU Sport5812 
Gemma DempseyDCU Sport6111 
Maureen BrophyDCU Sport5797 
Emma KennyDCU Sport6116 
Grete HantsonDCU Sport6116 
Yvonne KennedyDCU Sport5586 
John MatthewsDCU Sport5797 
Lorraine CorcoranDCU Sport8467 
Joan CareyDCU Sport5797 
Graham ByrneDCU Sport8468 
Fergal SmythDCU Sport5797 
Adrian TupekDCU Sport5797 
Marian KennedyDCU Sport5797 
Svetlana TupekovaDCU Sport5797 
Marcel MakoDCU Sport5797 
Sarah McGrathDCU Sport6116Fitness Centre
Tommy MooneyDCU Sport6116Fitness Centre
Maeve MahonDCU Sport5797 
Karin KriisaDCU Sport5797 
Grace ReillyDCU Sport5797 
Lydia BudzDCU Sport5797 

Block V - Campus Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Patricia BarryCampus Residences5646 
Eddie HamiltonCampus Residences7812/8990 
David DoyleCampus Residences8037 
Oleg VerechchynskyyCampus Residences7812 
Ewelina WasiakCampus Residences5736 

Block VB - Campus Residences

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Ian O'ReillyDCULS5475VBG08
Shima YamanakaDCULS6737VBG11
Dimitra StefanopoulosDCULS5087VBG08
Mark O'SullivanDCULS7007VBG08
Tanja ArnholdDCULS7546VBG11

Block X - Lonsdale Building

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Deirdre CurtinBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Teresa CooneyBiotechnology8039/5138XG-46
Rosaleen DeveryBiotechnology5406X2-11
Sandra O'NeillBiotechnology5455X204
Caroline MurphyBiotechnology8324/7717X202A/S205E
Alisha McLoughlinBiotechnology8079XB11
Mary RafterBiotechnology5284X210
Damien McGuirkChemical Sciences5111X161
Peter KennyChemical Sciences5689X120
Mary RossChemical Sciences5745/5111XG-24
John McLoughlinChemical Sciences8195XG28
Ambrose MayChemical Sciences8198X164
Vincent HooperChemical Sciences5476XG28
Javier MonederoHealth & Human Performance8471XB28
Karen O'SheaMaths5293X140
Bernadette FeeneyMaths5293X140
Sharon WhyteICNT8979X242
Tom ZurawskiICNT7714/8979X231/238A

Block Y - Library

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Mags LehaneLibrary5028 
Claire MasonLibrary8741 
Miriam CorcoranLibrary8732 
Paraic ElliottLibrary5041 
Sharon RyanLibrary5041 
Jack HylandLibrary5206 
Siobhan DunneLibrary8327 
Shauna McDermottLibrary5183 
Ellen BreenLibrary5210 

Agnieska Purgat

Zero 1 Restaurant

8743

 

DCU Sports Campus

 

NameSchool UnitPhone NumberRoom Number
Tiit PeedoDCU Sports Campus01-8570832 
Stephen BennettDCU Sports Campus01-8570832 
Ullar SulgDCU Sports Campus01-8570832 
Martin BudzGroundsman - DCU Sports Campus01-8570832